Anomaly · Listing detail

2 Bedroom Canal View I Handover Q4,26- Urgent Sale

Business Bay · 2

quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

1.00
Suspicion
0%

Price (AED)
2,950,000
Size (sqft)
1,284
PPSF
2,297
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Ramanbir Singh
Listed
2026-04-29
Computed
2026-05-11 13:53:01
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×6 dup1
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 3×7 dup3
3 photos reused on 9 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (0)

No flags fired for this listing.
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
24.9%
Median PPSF
3,058.229
Comp count
194
Scope
project
1113 chars

Description

Presenting a premium 2-bedroom apartment in the prestigious Dar Global development, located in the heart of Business Bay. Spanning 1,284 sqft, this beautifully designed unit offers stunning canal views, combining modern living with a prime waterfront lifestyle. The apartment features spacious interiors, high-quality finishes, and large windows that bring in natural light while offering serene views of the Dubai Canal. Ideal for both end-users and investors, this property is situated in one of Dubai’s most sought-after locations with strong rental demand and excellent connectivity. Key Features: • 2 Bedroom Apartment • Size: 1,284 Sqft • Full Canal Facing • Modern Layout with Premium Finishes • Bright & Spacious Living Area • Ideal for Investment or End Use Location Advantages: • Prime location in Business Bay • Close to Downtown Dubai & Burj Khalifa • Easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road & Al Khail Road • Surrounded by restaurants, cafes & retail outlets • High rental yield potential A perfect opportunity to own a luxury canal-facing apartment in one of Dubai’s most dynamic and high-growth areas.