Anomaly · Listing detail
Investor Deal I Unbeatable Value I Non-Lagoon 4Bed
The Oasis by Emaar · 4
Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.50)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)
Risk score
0.42
Suspicion
58%
- Price (AED)
- 10,600,000
- Size (sqft)
- 9,704
- PPSF
- 1,092
- Type
- Villa
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 5
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Salman Saleh
- Listed
- 2025-12-10
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:03:44
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301
Photos (3)
×8 dup1
2
×6 dup32 photos reused on 14 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with
--call1 to populate.Per-signal evidence
Flags (4)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 40.1% below comp median (329 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 329, "discountPct": 0.40063619504008, "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 } - Medium−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing1 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 1, "matchedListings": [ "15895009" ], "photosWithMatches": 1 }
From OpportunityScore
Comp context
- Discount
- 40.1%
- Median PPSF
- 1,821.932
- Comp count
- 329
- Scope
- project
718 chars
Description
Located in The Oasis Phase 1 , Dubai’s newest luxury community by EMAAR, offering resort-style living with modern architecture and expansive green spaces. 4 Bedrooms ,All En-suite Price only 1100 per sq ft BUA: 6,274 sq ft Plot Size: 9,650 sq ft Contemporary Design Non-Lagoon Unit – quieter & lower maintenance Spacious Open-Plan Living & Dining Areas Floor-to-Ceiling Windows providing exceptional natural light Modern Fully-Fitted Kitchen Family Lounge + Maid’s Room High-Quality Finishes Throughout Large Outdoor Space perfect for a custom pool or landscaping Covered Parking for multiple cars Prime Location Within Plamiera Community Excellent Investor Deal – strong capital appreciation potential